Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing

Home > Stainless Steel > Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing

Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter in Houston , USA

Liam Pipes and Tubes, Houston, USA, is a prominent producer and distributor of Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing and is recognized for providing topgrade piping solutions for high-stress applications. With a brand name of excellence and innovation, our 904L tubing possesses superior corrosion resistance and mechanical strengthrendering it particularly suitable for aggressive servicesEngineered to fulfill the stringent requirements of sectors like oil & gas, chemical processing, and marine engineering, our products provide enduring performance. At Liam, we value quality, consistency, and customer satisfaction, providing reliable and efficient tubing that is designed to fulfill specialized industrial applications.

Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing
Stainless Steel 904L Cold Drawn Tubing
AISI SS TP 904L Tubing

ASTM B677 TP 904L SS Seamless Tubes, SS 904L Seamless Tubing Supplier in Houston , 904L Seamless Tubing Exporter in Houston, Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Manufacturer in Los Angeles , SS 904L Tubes Price List in Texas, Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Supplier in Texas, Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing in California

Table of Contents

Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing contains 19–23% Chromium, 4–6% Nickel, 1–2% Molybdenum, minimal carbon content, and trace amounts of Copper and Manganese. This alloy provides better corrosion resistance, particularly in conditions where strong acids and chlorides are presentIt has a tensile strength of about 520 MPa and yield strength of about 220 MPa with good ductility and toughness. Its non-magnetic property, high ruggedness, and pitting and crevice corrosion resistance qualify it to serve in corrosive and high-temperature applications.

Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Specification

Tube Range : 6.35 mm OD To 101.6 mm OD Guage: 25 SWG – 10 SWG

Outer Diameter : 3.00 mm – 219.10 mm

Wall Thickness : 0.40 mm – 12.70 mm

Schedules : 5, 10S, 10, 30, 40S, 40, 80, 80S, XS, 160, XXH

Length : Upto 30 meters, Custom Cut Lengths

Specifications : ASTM B677 / ASTM SB677

Types : Round, Square, Rectangle, Coil, “U” Shape, Hydraulic & Honed Tubes

Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Chemical Composition

SS 904L
Ni 23 – 28
Cu 1.00 – 2.00
Cr 19 – 23
C 0.20 max
Si 1 max
Mn 2 max
P 0.045 max
S 0.035 max
Mo 4.00 – 5.00

Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Mechanical Properties

Grade 904L
Tensile Strength (MPa) min 490
Yield Strength 0.2% Proof (MPa) min 220
Elongation (% in 50mm) min 35
Hardness
Rockwell B (HR B) max 70-90 typical
Brinell (HB) max

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Exporter in USA, SS 904L Seamless Tubing Price List in Houston , Stainless Steel DIN 1.4539 Seamless Tubes, Stainless Steel 904L Tubes Supplier in Houston, Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Exporter in Los Angeles , SS 904L Seamless Tubing Exporter in Texas, Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Price in California, SS 904L Seamless Tubing Weight Chart, SS 904L Seamless Tubing Thickness, Austenitic Stainless Steel 904L Tube Supplier in Texas

Why Choose Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing from Liam Pipes and Tubes?

Choosing Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing from Liam Pipes and Tubes ensures you receive a product that combines superior quality with outstanding performance. Our tubing offers exceptional resistance to corrosion and pitting, making it ideal for demanding applications in the chemical, oil and gas, and marine industries. We prioritize quality control, employing rigorous testing methods to guarantee the durability and reliability of our products. Our experienced team is dedicated to providing tailored solutions and excellent customer service, ensuring your specific needs are met. Trust Liam Pipes and Tubes for high-performance seamless tubing you can rely on.

Customer Support

On Time Deliveries

Largest Inventory

Worldwide Shipping

Largest Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Supplier in Houston , USA

Liam Pipes and Tubes, one of the largest suppliers of Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing in Houston , USA, offers a comprehensive range of high-quality pipes and tubes suitable for various industrial applications. Their extensive inventory and commitment to exceptional service make them a go-to choice for stainless steel products in the region.

Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Supplier in Texas, Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Exporter in Los Angeles , SS UNS N08904 Seamless Tubing, Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Manufacturer in Texas, SS 904L Tubes Supplier in Houston , SS 904L Seamless Tubing Exporter in California.

Types of Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing

Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing
AISI SS TP 904L Tubing
SS 904L Welded Tube
Stainless Steel 904L Cold Drawn Tubes
904L Seamless Boiler Tubing
Polished 904L Stainless Steel Tubing

Are Custom Sizes Available for Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing?

Yes, we offer custom sizes for Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing to meet your specific requirements. Our team at Liam Pipes and Tubes is committed to providing tailored solutions for all your Piping & tubing needs. For more details, contact us at sales@liampipes.us.

Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Equivalent Grades

Grade UNS No Old British Euronorm Swedish SS Japanese JIS
BS En No Name
904L N08904 904S13 1.4539 X1NiCrMoCuN25-20-5 2562

SS 904L Seamless Tubing Exporter in California, SS 904L Seamless Tubing Exporter in Texas, Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Supplier in Houston, SS 1.4539 Seamless Tubes, SS 904L Seamless Tubing Manufacturer in Los Angeles , Polished 904L Stainless Steel Tubing in USA, Austenitic Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Dealer in Houston , SS 904L Seamless Tubing Supplier in Dealer in Texas

Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing finds extensive use in situations where high corrosion resistance and strength of mechanical properties are of utmost importance. In the chemical sector, it is best suited for dealing with hostile media within reactors, heat exchangers, and acid piping systems. It is used in the oil and gas industry for offshore platforms, risers, and exploration gear due to its performance under marine environments. Its corrosion-resistance and sanitary features also make it usable in the manufacture of pharmaceuticals, food processing, and pollution control systems. The long life of the tube and its structural integrity make it a first-choice material for use in a wide variety of challenging industries.

Stainless Steel 904L Seamless Tubing Uses

Our Products

Other Products

Other Tubing Products

Other Material

Worldwide Shipping

Need Help?

Contact us Now

Visit Our Other Products