Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing

Home > Stainless Steel > Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing

Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter in Houston , USA

Liam Pipes & Tubes, a Houston-based, USA-based company is a world-class manufacturer of stainless steel heat exchanger tubes renowned for their superior quality and performance. With a leadership focus on precision and innovation, we provide precision-engineered tubing solutions tailored to address the thermal as well as corrosion issues in a diverse range of industries. Our stainless steel products are engineered from top-grade stainless steel materialsproviding durability, efficient heat transfer, and high resistance to extreme temperatures and corrosive environments. Liam prioritizes customer satisfactionreliable service, technical know-how, and bespoke solutions that respond to the unique requirements of each industry and application.

Stainless Steel Condenser Tubing
Stainless Steel U-Tubing
Stainless Steel Fin Tubes

SS Heat Exchanger Tubing Supplier in Houston , SS Heat Exchanger Tubing Exporter in Houston, Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Manufacturer in Los Angeles , Stainless Tubes Price List in Texas, Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Supplier in Texas, Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing in California

Table of Contents

The stainless steel heat exchanger tubes consist mainly of iron, 10–30% chromium, and nickel, with optional molybdenum for added corrosion protection. This alloy composition offers high mechanical properties, such as tensile strength up to 750 MPa and yield strength of 205–310 MPa. These tubes are designed to perform for extended periods under high-pressure and high-temperature conditions. They have a smooth bore surface that enhances excellent heat transfer and minimizes fouling and scaling. Widely recognized for their corrosion, thermal, and oxidation resistance, these tubes are best suited for application in chemically aggressive conditions and processes where reliability and life are paramount.

Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Specification

MarkingAll Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger tubes are marked as follows: Standard, Grade, OD, Thickness, Length, Heat No. (Or according to the customer’s request.)
Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tube Size3.35 mm OD To 101.6 mm OD
Swg & Bwg10 Swg., 12 Swg., 14 Swg., 16 Swg., 18 Swg., 20 Swg.
Value Added ServiceDraw & Expansion as per required Size & Length, Polish (Electro & Commercial) Annealed & Pickled Bending, Machining Etc.
SS tube LengthSingle Random, Double Random, Standard & Cut length
Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tube TypeSeamless, ERW, EFW, Welded, Fabricated
Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tube FinishPolished, AP (Annealed & Pickled), BA (Bright & Annealed), MF
Stainless Steel tube FormRound, Coil, Square, Rectangular, Boiler, Hydraulic, Straight or ‘U’ bent Tubes, Hollow, LSAW Tubes Etc.
Stainless Steel Welded Tube Size6.35 mm OD To 152 mm OD
EndPlain End, Beveled End, Treaded
Specialize inStainless Steel Capillary Tube & Other Odd Size
Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger & Condenser Tubes
ApplicationOil Tube, Gas Tube, Fluid Tube, Boiler and Heatexchanger
Stainless Steel Tube StandardsASTM B/ASME SB674 / SB677
Test CertificateManufacturer Test Certificate
Laboratory Test Certificate from Govt. Approved Lab.
Under Third Party Inspection
Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger tubing wall thickness0.020″ –0.220″, (special wall thicknesses available)

Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Chemical Composition

Material CMnSiPSCrMONiCu
SSmin.19.04.0-5.023.01.0
max.0.202.01.00.0450.03523.028.02.0

Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Mechanical Properties

MaterialTensile Strength (MPa) minYield Strength 0.2% Proof (MPa) minElongation (% in 50mm) minHardness
Rockwell B (HR B) maxBrinell (HB) max
SS4902203570-90 typical

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Exporter in USA, SS Heat Exchanger Tubing Price List in Houston , Stainless Steel Tubes Supplier in Houston, Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Exporter in Los Angeles , SS Heat Exchanger Tubing Exporter in Texas, Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Price in California, SS Heat Exchanger Tubing Weight Chart, SS Heat Exchanger Tubing Thickness, Austenitic Stainless Steel Tube Supplier in Texas

Why Choose Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing from Liam Pipes and Tubes?

Choosing Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing from Liam Pipes and Tubes ensures high quality and durability, as these pipes offer excellent corrosion resistance and strength. Our commitment to exceptional service and reliable delivery guarantees customer satisfaction across various industrial applications. Our expertise in stainless steel products ensures you receive a top-tier solution tailored to your needs.

Customer Support

On Time Deliveries

Largest Inventory

Worldwide Shipping

Largest Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Supplier in Houston , USA

Liam Pipes and Tubes, one of the largest suppliers of Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing in Houston , USA, offers a comprehensive range of high-quality pipes and tubes suitable for various industrial applications. Their extensive inventory and commitment to exceptional service make them a go-to choice for stainless steel products in the region.

Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Supplier in Texas, Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Exporter in Los Angeles , Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Manufacturer in Texas, SS Tubes Supplier in Houston , SS Heat Exchanger Tubing Exporter in California

Types of Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing

Heat Exchanger SS Tubing
Heat Exchanger Tubes of Stainless Steel
Heat Exchanger SS Tubes
Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tube
Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubes
Heat Exchanger SS Tubing

Are Custom Sizes Available for Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing?

Yes, we offer custom sizes for Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing to meet your specific requirements. Our team at Liam Pipes and Tubes is committed to providing tailored solutions for all your Piping & tubing needs. For more details, contact us at sales@liampipes.us.

SS Heat Exchanger Tubing Exporter in California, Heat Exchanger Tubing Exporter in Texas, Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Supplier in Houston, SS Heat Exchanger Tubing Manufacturer in Los Angeles , Austenitic Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tubing Dealer in Houston , SS Heat Exchanger Tubing Supplier in Dealer in Texas

Stainless steel heat exchanger tubing finds broad usage in industries where there is a need for effective heat transfer and corrosion resistance. In the chemical processing industry, it allows safe and efficient heat exchange between fluids. The oil and gas industry employs it in petrochemical facilities and refineries for cooling and heating processes. It is a key part in HVAC systems, providing efficient climate control. Its cleanliness makes it an essential choice in the manufacturing of food products and pharmaceuticalsIt also provides thermal regulation in power plantswith cleanliness, performance, and durability in demanding operating conditions.

Heat Exchanger Stainless Steel Tubing Uses

Our Products

Other Products

Other Tubing Products

Other Material

Worldwide Shipping

Need Help?

Contact us Now

Visit Our Other Products