Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing

Home > Stainless Steel > Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing

Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter in Houston , USA

Liam Pipes and Tubes, with its headquarters in Houston, USA, is a reliable manufacturer of stainless steel seamless tubes that stands for quality, reliability, and performance. We are a broad provider of lightweight tubing solutions designed to fulfill the demanding requirements of industries. Made from high-grade stainless steel, our seamless tubes provide excellent strength, corrosion resistance, and toughnessBy emphasis on precision fabrication and steady quality, we provide products that function dependably in pressurized and critical situations. Liam Pipes and Tubes strives to satisfy our customers through reliable service and punctual deliveries to various locations to cater to the needs of our clients.

Stainless Steel Condenser Tubing
Stainless Steel U-Tubing
Stainless Steel Fin Tubes

SS Seamless Tubing Supplier in Houston , SS Seamless Tubing Exporter in Houston, Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Manufacturer in Los Angeles , Stainless Tubes Price List in Texas, Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Supplier in Texas, Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing in California

Table of Contents

eamless stainless steel tubes mainly contain steel alloyed with 10–30% Chromium, Nickel, and at times Molybdenum for added corrosion resistance. The weld-free condition guarantees structural consistencyminimizing pressure failure risksSuch tubes possess outstanding mechanical properties with tensile strength up to 750 MPa and a yield strength of around 205 MPa. They possess superior fatigue resistance, good durability, and are free from distortion, making them suitable for heavy-duty applications. Smooth construction maintains uniform strength throughout the tube, which makes them ideal for high-pressure and high-stress conditions requiring corrosion resistance and mechanical strength.

Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Specification

MarkingAll Stainless Steel Seamless tubes are marked as follows: Standard, Grade, OD, Thickness, Length, Heat No. (Or according to the customer’s request.)
Stainless Steel Seamless Tube Size3.35 mm OD To 101.6 mm OD
Swg & Bwg10 Swg., 12 Swg., 14 Swg., 16 Swg., 18 Swg., 20 Swg.
Value Added ServiceDraw & Expansion as per required Size & Length, Polish (Electro & Commercial) Annealed & Pickled Bending, Machining Etc.
SS Seamless tube LengthSingle Random, Double Random, Standard & Cut length
Stainless Steel Tube TypeSeamless, ERW, EFW, Welded, Fabricated
Stainless Steel Tube FinishPolished, AP (Annealed & Pickled), BA (Bright & Annealed), MF
Stainless Steel tube FormRound, Coil, Square, Rectangular, Boiler, Hydraulic, Straight or ‘U’ bent Tubes, Hollow, LSAW Tubes Etc.
Stainless Steel Welded Tube Size6.35 mm OD To 152 mm OD
EndPlain End, Beveled End, Treaded
Specialize inStainless Steel Capillary Tube & Other Odd Size
Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger & Condenser Tubes
ApplicationOil Tube, Gas Tube, Fluid Tube, Boiler and Heatexchanger
Stainless Steel Seamless Tube StandardsASTM B/ASME SB674 / SB677
Test CertificateManufacturer Test Certificate
Laboratory Test Certificate from Govt. Approved Lab.
Under Third Party Inspection
Stainless Steel Seamless tubing wall thickness0.020″ –0.220″, (special wall thicknesses available)

Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Chemical Composition

Material CMnSiPSCrMONiCu
SSmin.19.04.0-5.023.01.0
max.0.202.01.00.0450.03523.028.02.0

Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Mechanical Properties

MaterialTensile Strength (MPa) minYield Strength 0.2% Proof (MPa) minElongation (% in 50mm) minHardness
Rockwell B (HR B) maxBrinell (HB) max
SS4902203570-90 typical

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Exporter in USA, SS Seamless Tubing Price List in Houston , Stainless Steel Tubes Supplier in Houston, Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Exporter in Los Angeles , SS Seamless Tubing Exporter in Texas, Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Price in California, SS Seamless Tubing Weight Chart, SS Seamless Tubing Thickness, Austenitic Stainless Steel Tube Supplier in Texas

Why Choose Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing from Liam Pipes and Tubes?

Choosing Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing from Liam Pipes and Tubes ensures high quality and durability, as these pipes offer excellent corrosion resistance and strength. Our commitment to exceptional service and reliable delivery guarantees customer satisfaction across various industrial applications. Our expertise in stainless steel products ensures you receive a top-tier solution tailored to your needs.

Customer Support

On Time Deliveries

Largest Inventory

Worldwide Shipping

Largest Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Supplier in Houston , USA

Liam Pipes and Tubes, one of the largest suppliers of Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing in Houston , USA, offers a comprehensive range of high-quality pipes and tubes suitable for various industrial applications. Their extensive inventory and commitment to exceptional service make them a go-to choice for stainless steel products in the region.

Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Supplier in Texas, Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Exporter in Los Angeles , Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Manufacturer in Texas, SS Tubes Supplier in Houston , SS Seamless Tubing Exporter in California

Types of Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing

Stainless Steel Seamless Square Tubing
Stainless Steel Seamless Tubes
Stainless Steel Seamless Rectangular Tubing
Stainless Steel Seamless Triangle Tubing
Stainless Steel Seamless Hexagonal Tubing
Seamless SS Tube

Are Custom Sizes Available for Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing?

Yes, we offer custom sizes for Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing to meet your specific requirements. Our team at Liam Pipes and Tubes is committed to providing tailored solutions for all your Piping & tubing needs. For more details, contact us at sales@liampipes.us.

SS Seamless Tubing Exporter in California, Seamless Tubing Exporter in Texas, Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Supplier in Houston, SS Seamless Tubing Manufacturer in Los Angeles , Austenitic Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Dealer in Houston , SS Seamless Tubing Supplier in Dealer in Texas

Stainless steel seamless tubing are widely used in various industries due to their exceptional strength and corrosion resistance. In the oil and gas industry  it acts as a pipeline for transporting high-pressure liquid gas. The chemical industry relies on simple hoses to safely handle hazardous materials. In the aerospace industry, it is used for fuel lines and hydraulic systems. Making it a lightweight yet durable duty. Furthermore obstruction-free laboratory tools and equipment are important in the medical field where reliability and cleanliness are critical to patient safety.

Stainless Steel Seamless Tubing Uses

Our Products

Other Products

Other Tubing Products

Other Material

Worldwide Shipping

Need Help?

Contact us Now

Visit Our Other Products