Monel Welded Pipes

Home > Monel > Monel Welded Pipes

Monel Welded Pipes Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter in Houston , USA

Liam Pipes and Tubes stands out as a top-notch manufacturer and supplier of Monel Welded Pipes, proudly based in Houston, USA. They specialize in providing corrosion-resistant piping solutions tailored for tough industrial settings. With a solid reputation for their expertise in nickel-based alloys, the company delivers high-quality Monel welded pipes that adhere to strict international standards. These pipes are crafted using precise welding techniques, guaranteeing impressive strength, consistent wall thickness, and a superior surface finish. Perfect for both marine and chemical applications, Liam Pipes and Tubes offers Monel welded pipes in a variety of sizes, schedules, and custom specifications, catering to industries that demand long-lasting durability and resistance to corrosive substances.

Monel Alloy Welded Pipes Exporter in California, Monel Welded Pipe Texas, Monel Welded Pipe Price list in Texas, Alloy Welded Pipe Suppliers in Houston, Monel Alloy Welded Pipe Manufacturer in Los Angeles , Monel Alloy Welded Pipes Dealer in Houston , Monel Alloy Welded Pipes Supplier in Texas, Monel Welded Pipes Distributor in Houston

Table of Contents

Typically, Monel Welded Pipes are made from Monel 400 or Monel K500, which are nickel-copper alloys containing about 63% nickel and 28–34% copper, along with trace amounts of iron, manganese, and other elements. These alloys are celebrated for their outstanding resistance to seawater, acids, and alkalis. Monel welded pipes boast a tensile strength that ranges from 480 to 850 MPa and a yield strength of approximately 170 to 620 MPa, depending on the specific grade and condition. Their robust mechanical strength, paired with excellent corrosion resistance, makes them a perfect fit for welded piping systems that face harsh environments and aggressive chemicals.

Monel Welded Pipes Specification

Specifications : ASTM A312 / ASME SA312

Outside Diameter : 6.00 mm OD up to 914.4 mm OD, Sizes up to 24″ NB available Ex-stock, OD Size available Ex-stock

Thickness : 0.3mm – 50 mm, SCH 5, SCH 10, SCH 40, SCH 80, SCH 80S, SCH 160, SCH XXS, SCH XS

Size : 1/2″ NB – 24″ NB

Type : Welded

Form: Round Pipes, Square Pipes, Rectangular Pipes.

Length : Single Random, Double Random & Required Length

End : Plain End, Beveled End, Treaded

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Monel Welded Pipe Supplier in Houston , Monel Alloy Welded Pipes Exporter in Houston, Monel Welded Pipe Manufacturer in Los Angeles , Monel Welded Pipes Price List in Texas, Monel Pipes Distributor in Texas, Monel Welded Pipe in California, Alloy Welded Pipe Supplier in Los Angeles , Monel Welded Pipe Distributor in USA, Monel Welded Pipe Sizes in mm

Why Choose Monel Welded Pipes from Liam Pipes and Tubes?

Choosing Monel Welded Pipes from Liam Pipes and Tubes ensures high quality and durability, as these pipes offer excellent corrosion resistance and strength. Our commitment to exceptional service and reliable delivery guarantees customer satisfaction across various industrial applications. Our expertise in monel products ensures you receive a top-tier solution tailored to your needs.

Customer Support

On Time Deliveries

Largest Inventory

Worldwide Shipping

Largest Monel Welded Pipes Supplier in Houston , USA

Liam Pipes and Tubes, one of the largest suppliers of Monel Welded Pipes in Houston , USA, offers a comprehensive range of high-quality pipes and tubes suitable for various industrial applications. Their extensive inventory and commitment to exceptional service make them a go-to choice for monel products in the region.

Monel Alloy Welded Pipes Supplier in Texas, Monel Welded Pipes Exporter in Los Angeles , Monel Alloy Welded Pipes Stockist in Texas, Monel Welded Pipe Manufacturer in Texas, Monel Alloy Welded Pipe Suppliers in Houston , Monel Welded Pipe Exporter in California, Monel Alloy Welded Pipes Price Per Kg

Types of Monel Welded Pipes

Monel Hollow Pipes
Thick Wall Monel Pipes
Alloy Electropolished Pipes
Monel Alloy Square Pipes
Monel Alloy Polished Pipes
Monel ERW Pipes

Are Custom Sizes Available for Monel Welded Pipes?

Yes, we offer custom sizes for Monel Welded Pipes to meet your specific requirements. Our team at Liam Pipes and Tubes is committed to providing tailored solutions for all your Piping & tubing needs. For more details, contact us at sales@liampipes.us.

Monel Welded Pipe Exporter in USA, Alloy Welded Pipe Price List in Houston , Monel Alloy Welded Pipe Supplier in Houston, Monel Pipes Exporter in Los Angeles , Monel Welded Pipe Exporter in Texas, Monel Pipe Sizes in mm, Monel Pipe Price in California, Monel Welded Pipe Weight Chart, Monel Welded Pipes Thickness, Monel Welded Pipes Supplier in Texas, Monel Alloy Welded Pipe Stockist in Houston

Monel Welded Pipes find extensive use in industries that operate under corrosive, high-pressure, and high-temperature conditions. In the marine industry, they are essential for piping systems in desalination plants, offshore platforms, and shipbuilding. In chemical processing, they are crucial for handling acidic and alkaline solutions. The oil and gas sector relies on Monel pipes for refining, sour gas processing, and heat exchangers. Moreover, they are utilized in power plants, aerospace, and pharmaceutical equipment. The combination of outstanding weldability, corrosion resistance, and mechanical durability makes Monel welded pipes a dependable choice for critical infrastructure applications.

Monel Welded Pipes Uses

Visit Our Other Products