Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes

Home > Stainless Steel > Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes

Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter in Houston , USA

Liam Pipes & Tubes produces and supplies high-quality Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes from Houston, USA, that provide superior cleanliness, corrosion resistance, and aesthetic appearance. Electropolishing improves the surface by eliminating contaminants and micro-burrs, making these pipes suitable for cleanroom, pharmaceutical, food-grade, and chemical processing applications. SS 310 has high-temperature strength, and SS 310S—with reduced carbon—has better weldability. These pipes are available in ASTMA312 and A269 specifications and can be ordered in custom diameters and lengths. Our electropolished finish minimizes bacterial growth and provides smooth fluid flow in sterile or corrosive environments.

Stainless Steel 310 Electropolished Pipes
Electropolished Stainless Steel 310S Pipes
Stainless Steel 310S EFW Electropolished Pipes

SS 310 Electropolished Pipe Supplier in Houston , SS UNS S31000 Electropolished Pipe Exporter in Houston, SS 310S EP Pipes Manufacturer in Los Angeles , Stainless Steel 1.4845 Electropolished Pipes Price List in Texas, Stainless Steel AISI 310 Electropolished Pipe Distributor in Texas, SUS 310S EP Pipes Supplier in Los Angeles , SS AISI 310 Electropolished Pipe Distributor in USA

Table of Contents

310/310S pipes have 24–26% Cr, 19–22% Ni; 310 contains a maximum of 0.25% C and 310S ≤0.08%. They have tensile strength ~515 MPa, yield strength ~205 MPa, and ~40% elongation. Electropolishing improves corrosion resistance by reducing surface irregularities and removing iron from the surface layer. These pipes maintain mechanical strength even at high temperatures up to 1100°C. 310S minimizes sensitization in welding. The smooth internal finish enhances flow performance and sanitation, making them ideal for precision and sanitary uses in chemically and thermally stressful environments.

Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes Specification

Specifications : ASTM A/ASME SA249/A269/A270
Dimensions : ASTM, ASME, and API
SS 310 and 310S Pipes Size : 1/8″NB TO 30″NB IN
Thickness : 1mm to 20mm, SCH 5/5S, 10/10S, 20/20S, 40/40S, 80/80S, 120/120S, 160/160S as per ANSI B36.19/36.10
Finish : BA Finish inside and outside, Electropolished finish inside and outside
Type : Electropolished Pipes & Tubes
Form : Round, Square, Rectangular, Hydraulic Etc
Length : Up to 6 meters, custom cut lengths

SS 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes Chemical Composition

Grade C Mn Si P S Cr Mo Ni N
SS 310 0.25 max 2.0 max 0.15 max 0.045 max 0.030  max 24.00 – 26.00 0.75 max 19.00 – 22.00       –
SS 310S 0.08 max 2.0 max 1.50 max 0.045 max 0.030 max 24.00 – 26.00 0.75 max 19.00 – 22.00   –

310 and 310S Stainless Steel Electropolished Pipes Mechanical Properties

Grade Tensile Strength (MPa) min Yield Strength 0.2% Proof (MPa) min Elongation (% in 50mm) min Hardness
Rockwell B (HR B) max Brinell (HB) max
310 515 205 40 95 217
310S 515 205 40 95 217

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

310 Stainless Steel Electropolished Pipe Supplier in Texas, SS UNS S31000 Electropolished Pipe Exporter in Los Angeles , SS S31008 Electropolished Pipe Stockist in Texas, SS 310 EP Pipes Manufacturer in Texas, SS UNS S31000 EP Pipe Suppliers in Houston , SS UNS S31008 Electropolished Pipe Exporter in California, 310S Stainless Steel EP Pipes Price Per Kg

Why Choose Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes from Liam Pipes and Tubes?

Choosing Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes from Liam Pipes and Tubes ensures high quality and durability, as these pipes offer excellent corrosion resistance and strength. Our commitment to exceptional service and reliable delivery guarantees customer satisfaction across various industrial applications. Our expertise in stainless steel products ensures you receive a top-tier solution tailored to your needs.

Customer Support

On Time Deliveries

Largest Inventory

Worldwide Shipping

Largest Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes Supplier in Houston , USA

Liam Pipes and Tubes, one of the largest suppliers of Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes in Houston , USA, offers a comprehensive range of high-quality pipes and tubes suitable for various industrial applications. Their extensive inventory and commitment to exceptional service make them a go-to choice for stainless steel products in the region.

SS 310S Electropolished Pipes Exporter in USA, 310 Stainless Steel Electropolished Pipe Price List in Houston , 310 SS Electropolished Pipe Supplier in Houston, Stainless Steel 1.4841 Electropolished Pipe Exporter in Los Angeles , 310S Stainless Steel EP Pipes Exporter in Texas, SS UNS S31008 Electropolished Pipe Price in California, SUS 310 EP Pipes Weight Chart, SS UNS S31000 EP Pipe Thickness, ASTM A249 Stainless Steel 310 Electropolished Pipe Supplier in Texas,310S SS Electropolished Pipe Stockist in Houston

Equivalent Grades for Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes

STANDARD WERKSTOFF NR. UNS JIS BS GOST AFNOR EN
SS 310 1.4841 S31000 SUS 310 310S24 20Ch25N20S2       – X15CrNi25-20
SS 310S 1.4845 S31008 SUS 316 310S16 20Ch23N18       – X8CrNi25-21

Physical Properties of SS 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes

Grade Density (kg/m3) Elastic Modulus (GPa) Mean Coefficient of Thermal Expansion (m/m/0C) Thermal Conductivity (W/m.K) Specific Heat 0-1000C (J/kg.K) Electrical Resistivity (n.m)
0-1000C 0-3150C 0-5380C at 1000C at 5000C
310 7750 200 15.9 16.2 17.0 14.2 18.7 500 720
310S 7750 200 15.9 16.2 17.0 14.2 18.7 500 720

Types of Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes

SS 310S Electropolished Rectangular Pipes
Stainless Steel 310S Electropolished Square Pipes
Stainless Steel 310 Electropolished ERW Pipes
Stainless Steel 310 Electropolished Round Pipes
Electropolished Stainless Steel 310 Seamless Pipes
Stainless Steel 310S Electropolished Welded Pipes

Are Custom Sizes Available for Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes?

Yes, we offer custom sizes for Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes to meet your specific requirements. Our team at Liam Pipes and Tubes is committed to providing tailored solutions for all your Piping & tubing needs. For more details, contact us at sales@liampipes.us.

SS UNS S31000 EP Pipe Exporter in California, Stainless Steel 310 Electropolished Pipe Texas, SS 310S Electropolished Pipe Price list in Texas, Stainless Steel 1.4845 Electropolished Pipe Suppliers in Houston, SS UNS S31008 Electropolished Pipe Manufacturer in Los Angeles , SUS 310 EP Pipes Dealer in Houston , SS 310S EP Pipes Supplier in Texas, SS AISI 310S Electropolished Pipe Distributor in Houston

310/310S Electropolished Pipes are utilized in pharmaceutical and biotech manufacturing, semiconductor manufacturing, and high-purity chemical delivery systems. Their corrosion-resistance and smooth surface reduce fluid contamination and microbial attachment. Theyre perfect for sterile steam piping, clean-in-place (CIP) systems, and high-temperature gas or fluid transportation. In the cosmetics and food processing industries, electropolished pipes ensure sanitation and product purity. For thermal applications, 310 offers heat resistance structural strength, but for welded piping310S is most suitableThey are also used in specialty gases, instrumentation loops, and exhaust applications needing heat resistance as well as precision cleanliness.

Stainless Steel 310 and 310S Electropolished Pipes Uses

Our Products

Other SS Products

Other Pipe Material

Other Material

Worldwide Shipping

Need Help?

Contact us Now

Visit Our Other Products