Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing

Home > Hastelloy >Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing

Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter in Houston , USA

Liam Pipes and Tubes is a well-respected manufacturer and supplier of Hastelloy C22 Tubing based in Houston, USA, dedicated to delivering top-notch tubing solutions for essential industrial applications. Our Hastelloy C22 Tubing stands out for its remarkable resistance to corrosion in both oxidizing and reducing environments, making it a perfect fit for the chemical processing, marine, and pharmaceutical sectors. We provide this tubing in both seamless and welded options, crafted with precision to meet international standards. With an excellent surface finish, precise dimensions, and the ability to withstand high pressure, our products are trusted in even the most demanding situations. At Liam Pipes and Tubes, we pride ourselves on prompt delivery, expert support, and competitive pricing for clients across the USA and around the globe.

Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing
ASTM B163 Mechanical Tubing
ASTM B444 Hastelloy Mechanical Tube

Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing supplier in USA, Hastelloy Welded Tube manufacturers In United kingdom, Exporter and supplier of Hastelloy Seamless Tubing accordance to ASTM B163, ASTM B407, ASTM B167, ASTM B622, ASTM B444, In Houston , 3/8 Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing In Los Angeles , 1/4 Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing Houston, Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing 1/16 Texas, Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing 1/8 In California.

Table of Contents

Hastelloy C22 Tubing is primarily made up of nickel (about 56%), along with chromium (22%), molybdenum (13%), and iron, plus small amounts of cobalt and tungsten. This unique blend gives it outstanding resistance to pitting, crevice corrosion, and stress corrosion cracking. Its mechanical properties include impressive tensile strength (690–785 MPa), excellent elongation, and good ductility, even at higher temperatures. It excels in harsh chemical environments, particularly those involving acidic and chlorinated solutions. At Liam Pipes and Tubes, we manufacture this tubing under strict quality controls to comply with ASTM B622, B619, and other relevant global standards for high-performance applications.

Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing Specification

Grades
  • Hastelloy Alloy B2 Tube
  • Alloy C22 Tube
  • Alloy C276 Tube
Shapes ASTM B619 Round, Rectangular, Square, Hydraulic, Straight, “U” Shape, Coiled, Honed Tubes, Pan Cake Coils
Manufacturing Type Seamless / ERW / Welded / Fabricated / CDW / CDS / DOM / CEW / 100% X Ray Welded
Thickness Range SCH 5, SCH10, SCH 40, SCH 80, SCH 80S, SCH 160, SCH XXH, SCH XXS, SCH XS
Swg & Bwg 10 Swg., 12 Swg., 14 Swg., 16 Swg., 18 Swg., 20 Swg.
Standard SUS, JIS, AISI, ASTM, GB, DIN, EN
Delivery Condition Annealed and Pickled (AP), Polished, Bright Annealed (BA), Cold Drawn, MF and Fully Annealed
Value Added Services
  • Cutting
  • Beveling
  • Threading
  • Draw & Expansion as per required Size & Length
  • Ultrasonic Testing
  • Annealed & Pickled Bending
  • Destructive and Non Destructive
END Plain End, Beveled End, Treaded ASTM B622 Hastelloy Tube
Processing Service Bending, Welding, Decoiling, Punching, Cutting, Moulding
Technique Hastelloy Cold drawn, Cold rolled, Hot rolled, Extrusion Tube
Marking
  • Specification
  • Material Grade
  • Nominal Size
  • Schedule or Wall Thickness
  • Method of Manufacturing (Seamless / Welded)
  • Heat Number
  • Supplier / Manufacturer’s Name or Custom Logo – on request

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

ASTM B619 Mechanical Hastelloy Tubing Supplier In USA, ASME Mechanical SB 622 Hastelloy Tube In United kingdom, ASTM B619 Hastelloy Mechanical Tube In Houston , ASTM B622 Seamless Round Tubing In Los Angeles , Mechanical ASME B31.3 In Houston, ASME B31.1 Hastelloy Mechanical Tubes In Texas, Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing In California.

Why Choose Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing from Liam Pipes and Tubes?

By choosing Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing from Liam Pipes and Tubes, you are assured of superior quality and durability. These tubes provide outstanding corrosion resistance and strength, making them ideal for a wide range of industrial applications. Our dedication to excellent service and dependable delivery ensures customer satisfaction every time. With our expertise in stainless steel products, we deliver top-tier solutions customized to meet your specific requirements. 

Customer Support

On Time Deliveries

Largest Inventory

Worldwide Shipping

Largest Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing Supplier in Houston , USA

Liam Pipes and Tubes, a leading supplier of Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing in Houston , USA, provides a wide selection of premium pipes and tubes for diverse industrial applications. With a vast inventory and a strong focus on delivering outstanding service, they are the preferred choice for stainless steel products in the region.

Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing supplier in USA, Hastelloy Welded Tube manufacturers In United kingdom, Exporter and supplier of Hastelloy Seamless Tubing accordance to ASTM B163, ASTM B407, ASTM B167, ASTM B622, ASTM B444, In Houston , 3/8 Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing In Los Angeles , 1/4 Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing Houston, Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing 1/16 Texas, Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing 1/8 In California.

Types of Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing

Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing
3/8 Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing
Mechanical ASME B31.3 Tubing
Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing 1/8
ASME B31.1 Hastelloy Mechanical Tubes
1/4 Mechanical Hastelloy Tubing

Are Custom Sizes Available for Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing?

At Liam Pipes and Tubes, we provide custom sizes of Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing to meet your exact specifications. Our dedicated team is here to offer tailored solutions for all your piping and tubing needs. For more information, feel free to reach out to us at sales@brydonpipesandtubes.co.uk.

ASTM B619 Mechanical Hastelloy Tubing Supplier In USA, ASME Mechanical SB 622 Hastelloy Tube In United kingdom, ASTM B619 Hastelloy Mechanical Tube In Houston , ASTM B622 Seamless Round Tubing In Los Angeles , Mechanical ASME B31.3 In Houston, ASME B31.1 Hastelloy Mechanical Tubes In Texas, Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing In California.

Hastelloy C22 Tubing is extensively utilized in industries where corrosion resistance is a must. It’s perfect for managing aggressive chemical mixtures in reactors, heat exchangers, scrubbers, and evaporators within the chemical and petrochemical fields. In marine and offshore settings, it offers long-lasting protection against saltwater corrosion. The pharmaceutical and biotech industries rely on it for clean, contamination-free processing lines. Additionally, power generation and waste treatment facilities count on its strength and durability.

Hastelloy Mechanical Tubing Uses

Visit Our Other Products